-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Tokhtah Qol

Map of Tokhtah Qol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhtehqowl,Tokhtah Qol,Tokhtakul',Tokhtakul’,Tokhtaqol,Tōkhtah Qōl,Tōkhtaqōl,توخته قول, Tōkhtah Qōl

Tokhtah Qol

Welcome to the Tokhtah Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōkhtah Qōl. See Tokhtah Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōkhtah Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Tokhtah Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30279/67.51634
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:05
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Tokhtah Qol
  •  
Places near Tokhtah Qol
Laru (1.4 km) Jangrīgh (2.3 km) ‘Ajam (2.9 km) Kārēz (3.6 km) Wilāyat Qōl (3.7 km) Qarqatak (4 km) Gurdum (4.5 km) Qōl-e Chōrī (4.7 km) Tōp (4.7 km) Nay Chīgh (4.8 km) Zērāt (5.5 km) Nay Chīgh (5.5 km) Zērāt (5.8 km) Khūlah (5.8 km) Qōl-e Payrah (5.9 km) Qal‘ah (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Tokhtah Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tokhtah Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tokhtah Qol, Afghanistan