-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → `Ajam

Map of `Ajam Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Razvaliny Adzham,`Ajam,عجم,‘Ajam, ‘Ajam

`Ajam

Welcome to the `Ajam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Ajam. See `Ajam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Ajam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of `Ajam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30645/67.54737
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:38
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near `Ajam
  •  
Places near `Ajam
‘Ajam (0 km) Kārēz (2.6 km) Tōp (2.6 km) Khūlah (3.3 km) Zērāt (3.7 km) Laru (3.8 km) Mīān Qōl (3.9 km) Jangrīgh (4.3 km) Wilāyat Qōl (5 km) Zērāt (5.3 km) Darah-ye Yakh Būlāq (5.6 km) Wulyak (5.7 km) Qōl-e Mūtū (5.8 km) Qarqatak (6.1 km) Qaryah-ye Nāwêrhā (6.2 km) Nay Chīgh (6.4 km)

Online Dating

`Ajam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Ajam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ajam, Afghanistan