-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Nowkhar

Map of Nowkhar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naukhar,Nawkhar,Nawkhāṟ,Nowkhar,Nowkhār,نوخار, Nowkhār

Nowkhar

Welcome to the Nowkhar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowkhār. See Nowkhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowkhār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Nowkhar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29563/67.68445
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:31
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Nowkhar
  •  
Places near Nowkhar

Online Dating

Nowkhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nowkhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowkhar, Afghanistan