-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Biland Giro

Map of Biland Giro Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Belandgiru,Belanḏgiṟu,Biland Giro,Biland Gīrō,Boland Giro,Boland Gīrō,Bolandgirow,Bolandgīrow,Gora Bilandgiru,بلند گیرو, Biland Gīrō

Biland Giro

Welcome to the Biland Giro google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Biland Gīrō. See Biland Giro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Biland Gīrō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Biland Giro
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30824/67.72414
  • Altitude: 3494 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:13
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Biland Giro
  •  
Places near Biland Giro

Online Dating

Biland Giro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Biland Giro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Biland Giro, Afghanistan