-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Kowli

Map of Koh-e Kowli Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kauli,Koh-e Kowli,Kohe Kawli,Kuh-e Kowli,Kōh-e Kowlī,Kūh-e Kowlī, Kōh-e Kowlī

Koh-e Kowli

Welcome to the Koh-e Kowli google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kowlī. See Koh-e Kowli photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kowlī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Kowli
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.48639/67.26472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:24
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kowli
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kowli

Online Dating

Koh-e Kowli Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kowli, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kowli, Afghanistan