-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Shibar

Map of Koh-e Shibar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shibar,Koh-e Shibar,Kohe Sibar,Kohe Šibār,Kuh-e Shibar,Kōh-e Shībār,Kūh-e Shībār, Kōh-e Shībār

Koh-e Shibar

Welcome to the Koh-e Shibar google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shībār. See Koh-e Shibar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shībār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Shibar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47278/67.28167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:32
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shibar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shibar
Shīnyah (0.8 km) Dubūkah (1.7 km) Bilandak (2.2 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (2.6 km) Pusht-e Rishqah (2.6 km) Zard Sang (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Baghalak (2.9 km) Lang Murdah (3.1 km) Ishar (3.2 km) Nāwah-ye Shāhī (3.4 km) Ḩujrah (3.5 km) Sar-e Shaybār (3.5 km) Bērānah (3.5 km) Ghashī (3.6 km) Wuṯipūr (3.8 km) Dēgtōr (4.3 km) Shār (4.3 km) Kāṯah Nāwêr (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shibar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shibar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shibar, Afghanistan