Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Band-e Ghowchak

Map of Band-e Ghowchak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ghabchak,Band-e Ghowchak,Band-e Ghābchak,Bande Ghawcak,Bande Ghawčak, Band-e Ghowchak

Band-e Ghowchak

Welcome to the Band-e Ghowchak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ghowchak. See Band-e Ghowchak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ghowchak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Ghowchak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:58
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Band-e Ghowchak
Places near Band-e Ghowchak

Online Dating

Band-e Ghowchak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Ghowchak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ghowchak, Afghanistan