-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Hisar

Map of Darah-ye Hisar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Hisar,Darah-ye Ḩişār,Darrah Isar,Darrah Is̄āṟ,Darrahe Isar,Darrahe Isāṟ,Darreh-ye Isar,Darreh-ye Is̄ār,Ishar, Darah-ye Ḩişār

Darah-ye Hisar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Hisar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ḩişār. See Darah-ye Hisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ḩişār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Hisar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.448/67.30116
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:45
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Hisar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Hisar
Ishar (0.1 km) Nāwah-ye Shāhī (1.1 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (1.5 km) Pusht-e Rishqah (1.5 km) Ḩujrah (1.7 km) Wuṯipūr (2.3 km) Lang Murdah (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Baghalak (2.4 km) Dēgtōr (2.8 km) Bērānah (2.9 km) Bilandak (3.3 km) Sar-e Shaybār (3.4 km) Dahan-e Shibār (3.6 km) Shīnyah (3.6 km) Zard Sang (3.9 km) Dubūkah (4.1 km) Shār (4.2 km) Surkh Gulī (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Hisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Hisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Hisar, Afghanistan