Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Tawah

Map of Koh-e Tawah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tava,Koh-e Tawah,Kohe Tawa,Kohe Tāwa,Kuh-e Tabeh,Kōh-e Tāwah,Kūh-e Tābeh, Kōh-e Tāwah

Koh-e Tawah

Welcome to the Koh-e Tawah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tāwah. See Koh-e Tawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Tawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tawah
Places near Koh-e Tawah

Online Dating

Koh-e Tawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Tawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tawah, Afghanistan