-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Bum-e Mian Qol

Map of Bum-e Mian Qol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bum-e Mian Qol,Bum-e Mianqowl,Bume Myanqol,Bumi-Miankul',Bumi-Miankul’,Būm-e Mīān Qōl,Būm-e Mīānqowl,Būme Myānqōl, Būm-e Mīān Qōl

Bum-e Mian Qol

Welcome to the Bum-e Mian Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būm-e Mīān Qōl. See Bum-e Mian Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būm-e Mīān Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bum-e Mian Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47861/67.37833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:30
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Bum-e Mian Qol
  •  
Places near Bum-e Mian Qol
Giru (0.4 km) Dasht (0.4 km) Zamini-Atai (1.5 km) Jōl-e ‘Alā Naz̧ar (1.5 km) Dēwāl (1.7 km) Sowrusū (1.9 km) Giru (2.2 km) Arg (2.5 km) Sangīnak (2.7 km) Sowzā (2.9 km) Wuṯipūr (3 km) Diyārī (3.4 km) Khushkak (3.7 km) Surkh Paytow (4.3 km) Dahan-e Shibār (4.3 km) Sang Qōl (4.6 km) Shār (4.6 km) Dahan-e Now-e Karak (5 km)

Online Dating

Bum-e Mian Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bum-e Mian Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bum-e Mian Qol, Afghanistan