Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sowrosu

Map of Sowrosu Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saurusu,Sawrosu,Sowrosu,Sowrosū, Sowrosū


Welcome to the Sowrosu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowrosū. See Sowrosu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowrosū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sowrosu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:28
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Sowrosu
Places near Sowrosu

Online Dating

Sowrosu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sowrosu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowrosu, Afghanistan