-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sowza

Map of Sowza Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sabzeh,Sauza,Sawza,Sawzā,Sowza,Sowzā, Sowzā

Sowza

Welcome to the Sowza google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowzā. See Sowza photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowzā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sowza
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46833/67.34889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:01
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Sowza
  •  
Places near Sowza

Online Dating

Sowza Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sowza, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowza, Afghanistan