Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shar

Map of Shar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar,Shar,Shār,Šar, Shār


Welcome to the Shar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shār. See Shar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:26
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Shar
Places near Shar

Online Dating

Shar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shar, Afghanistan