-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Shar

Map of Darah-ye Shar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shar,Darah-ye Shār,Darrah Sar,Darrah Šar,Darrahe Sar,Darrahe Šar,Darreh-ye Shar,Darreh-ye Shār,Shar, Darah-ye Shār

Darah-ye Shar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shār. See Darah-ye Shar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Shar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46949/67.34792
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:22
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Shar

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Shar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shar, Afghanistan