Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Lar-e Safar

Map of Lar-e Safar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lari-Safar,Lar-e Safar,Lār-e Şafar, Lār-e Şafar

Lar-e Safar

Welcome to the Lar-e Safar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lār-e Şafar. See Lar-e Safar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lār-e Şafar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Lar-e Safar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:19
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Lar-e Safar
Places near Lar-e Safar

Online Dating

Lar-e Safar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lar-e Safar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lar-e Safar, Afghanistan