-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Chahar Band

Map of Koh-e Chahar Band Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Chakharband,Koh-e Chahar Band,Kohe Caharband,Kohe Čaharband,Kuh-e Chaharband,Kōh-e Chahār Band,Kūh-e Chahārband, Kōh-e Chahār Band

Koh-e Chahar Band

Welcome to the Koh-e Chahar Band google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chahār Band. See Koh-e Chahar Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chahār Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Chahar Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41972/67.36667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:52
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chahar Band
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chahar Band
Dāgh-e Murdah (4.8 km) Surkh Paytow (5.5 km) Sowzā (5.7 km) Dahan-e Shibār (5.7 km) Dēgtōr (6 km) Dēwāl (6 km) Dasht (6.3 km) Wuṯipūr (6.3 km) Nāwah-ye Shāhī (6.4 km) Ḩujrah (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chahar Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chahar Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chahar Band, Afghanistan