-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Nawah-ye Mazar

Map of Nawah-ye Mazar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mazar,Nawa-i-Mazar,Nawah-e Mazar,Nawah-ye Mazar,Nāwa-i-Mazāṟ,Nāwah-e Mazār,Nāwah-ye Mazār, Nāwah-ye Mazār

Nawah-ye Mazar

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Mazar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Mazār. See Nawah-ye Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nawah-ye Mazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47833/67.41589
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:49
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Mazar
  •  
Places near Nawah-ye Mazar
Wuṯipūr (0.6 km) Sangīnak (0.8 km) Arg (1 km) Giru (1.2 km) Diyārī (2.1 km) Jōl-e ‘Alā Naz̧ar (2.2 km) Zar Tālā (2.5 km) Surkh Paytow (2.9 km) Giru (3.1 km) Pāy Kajak (3.7 km) Dasht (3.8 km) Khushkak (3.8 km) Zamini-Atai (4.4 km) Mīān Kajak (4.7 km) Sang Qōl (5.1 km) Dēwāl (5.1 km) Gul Tālā (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawah-ye Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Mazar, Afghanistan