Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Zar Tala

Map of Koh-e Zar Tala Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zartala,Koh-e Zar Tala,Kohe Zartala,Kohe Zaṟtāla,Kuh-e Zartaleh,Kōh-e Zar Tālā,Kūh-e Zartāleh, Kōh-e Zar Tālā

Koh-e Zar Tala

Welcome to the Koh-e Zar Tala google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zar Tālā. See Koh-e Zar Tala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zar Tālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Zar Tala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:54
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zar Tala
Places near Koh-e Zar Tala

Online Dating

Koh-e Zar Tala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Zar Tala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zar Tala, Afghanistan