Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Kajak

Map of Darah-ye Kajak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Kajak,Darah-ye Kajak,Darrah Kajak,Darrahe Kajak,Darreh-ye Kajak,Kadzhak,Ḏaṟa-i-Kajak,Ḏaṟṟah Kajak,Ḏaṟṟahe Kajak, Darah-ye Kajak

Darah-ye Kajak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kajak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kajak. See Darah-ye Kajak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kajak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Kajak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:34
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kajak
Places near Darah-ye Kajak
Pāy Kajak (0.5 km) Mīān Kajak (1.6 km) Zar Tālā (2.6 km) Ghowāş (3.1 km) Gul Tālā (3.2 km) Darah-ye Kajak (3.4 km) Diyārī (3.5 km) Wuṯipūr (3.6 km) Sangīnak (3.9 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (4 km) Arg (4 km) Giru (4.3 km) Chab Now (4.9 km) Khushkak (4.9 km) Jōl-e ‘Alā Naz̧ar (5 km) Qal‘ah (5.4 km) Surkh Paytow (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kajak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Kajak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kajak, Afghanistan