-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Ghow Gardan

Map of Koh-e Ghow Gardan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gavgardan,Koh-e Ghow Gardan,Kohe Ghawgardan,Kohe Ghawgaṟḏān,Kuh-e Ghabgardan,Kōh-e Ghow Gardān,Kūh-e Ghābgardān, Kōh-e Ghow Gardān

Koh-e Ghow Gardan

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghow Gardan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghow Gardān. See Koh-e Ghow Gardan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghow Gardān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Ghow Gardan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40889/67.26583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:09
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghow Gardan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghow Gardan
Surkh Gulī (1.5 km) Landahhā (3.2 km) Bērānah (3.8 km) Lang Murdah (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Baghalak (4.3 km) Pusht-e Rishqah (4.8 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (4.9 km) Zard Sang (5.3 km) Bilandak (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghow Gardan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghow Gardan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghow Gardan, Afghanistan