-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Kakrak

Map of Koh-e Kakrak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kakrak,Koh-e Kakrak,Kohe Kakrak,Kohe Kakṟak,Kuh-e Kakrak,Kōh-e Kakrak,Kūh-e Kakrak, Kōh-e Kakrak

Koh-e Kakrak

Welcome to the Koh-e Kakrak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kakrak. See Koh-e Kakrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kakrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Kakrak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41361/67.3525
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:11
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kakrak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kakrak
Dahan-e Shibār (5.8 km) Nāwah-ye Shāhī (5.9 km) Dēgtōr (5.9 km) Dāgh-e Murdah (6 km) Ḩujrah (6 km) Wuṯipūr (6 km) Ishar (6.1 km) Sowzā (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kakrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kakrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kakrak, Afghanistan