Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Tomkhana

Map of Tomkhana Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tom Khanah,Tomkhana,Tumkhaneh,Tōm Khānah,Tōmkhāna,Tūmkhāneh, Tomkhana


Welcome to the Tomkhana google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tomkhana. See Tomkhana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tomkhana area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tomkhana
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:36
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Tomkhana
Places near Tomkhana

Online Dating

Tomkhana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tomkhana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tomkhana, Afghanistan