Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Sar-e Shakh

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Shakh Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sari-Shakh,Koh-e Sar-e Shakh,Kohe Sare Sakh,Kohe Sare Šākh,Kuh-e Sar-e Shakh,Kōh-e Sar-e Shākh,Kūh-e Sar-e Shākh,کوه سر شاخ, Kōh-e Sar-e Shākh

Koh-e Sar-e Shakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar-e Shakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar-e Shākh. See Koh-e Sar-e Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar-e Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3510 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:40
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar-e Shakh
Places near Koh-e Sar-e Shakh

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar-e Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sar-e Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar-e Shakh, Afghanistan