Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Wuchi

Map of Koh-e Wuchi Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vuchi,Koh-e Wechi,Koh-e Wuchi,Kohe Woci,Kohe Woči,Kohe Wuci,Kohe Wūči,Kuh-e Wuchi,Kōh-e Wêchī,Kōh-e Wūchī,Kūh-e Wūchī,کوه ووچی, Kōh-e Wūchī

Koh-e Wuchi

Welcome to the Koh-e Wuchi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wūchī. See Koh-e Wuchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wūchī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Wuchi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3530 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:32
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Wuchi
Places near Koh-e Wuchi
Jasah (1.6 km) Qōl-e Payrah (1.9 km) Sar-e Gōrdum (2 km) Nowhā (2.5 km) Gharak (2.8 km) Qal‘ah (2.9 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (3.2 km) Pā’īn Deh (3.4 km) Ag (3.4 km) Now Shāhī (3.4 km) Gurdum (3.5 km) Qōl-e Chōrī (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Wuchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Wuchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Wuchi, Afghanistan