Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Ajam

Map of Koh-e Ajam Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Adzham,Koh-e Ajam,Koh-e `Ajam,Kohe Ajam,Kuh-e `Ajam,Kōh-e Ajam,Kōh-e ‘Ajam,Kūh-e ‘Ajam,کوه اجم, Kōh-e Ajam

Koh-e Ajam

Welcome to the Koh-e Ajam google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ajam. See Koh-e Ajam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ajam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Ajam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:42
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ajam
Places near Koh-e Ajam
Qarqatak (1.6 km) Wilāyat Qōl (3.2 km) Laru (4.3 km) Dēwālak-e Sayyidān (4.7 km) Jangrīgh (5.1 km) Gurdum (5.3 km) Qōl-e Payrah (5.7 km) Qōl-e Chōrī (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ajam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ajam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ajam, Afghanistan