-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Qarqatak

Map of Koh-e Qarqatak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karkatak,Koh-e Qarqatak,Kohe Qarqatak,Kohe Qaṟqatak,Kuh-e Qarqehtak,Kōh-e Qarqatak,Kūh-e Qarqehtak,کوه قرقتک, Kōh-e Qarqatak

Koh-e Qarqatak

Welcome to the Koh-e Qarqatak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarqatak. See Koh-e Qarqatak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarqatak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Qarqatak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25923/67.47972
  • Altitude: 3044 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:10
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qarqatak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qarqatak
Qarqatak (2 km) Dēwālak-e Sayyidān (2.7 km) Wilāyat Qōl (3.5 km) Bērēmak (4.9 km) Qabchērak (5.1 km) Nālah (5.5 km) Bīrīmak (6.3 km) Zērāt (6.4 km) Laru (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qarqatak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qarqatak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qarqatak, Afghanistan