-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Band-e `Ajam

Map of Band-e `Ajam Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e `Ajam,Band-e ‘Ajam,Gora Adzham, Band-e ‘Ajam

Band-e `Ajam

Welcome to the Band-e `Ajam google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e ‘Ajam. See Band-e `Ajam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e ‘Ajam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e `Ajam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4475/67.24083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:24
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Band-e `Ajam
  •  
Places near Band-e `Ajam

Online Dating

Band-e `Ajam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e `Ajam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e `Ajam, Afghanistan