-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Naw-e Rah

Map of Naw-e Rah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Rah,Nāw-e Rāh,Rakh, Nāw-e Rāh

Naw-e Rah

Welcome to the Naw-e Rah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Rāh. See Naw-e Rah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Rāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Rah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43513/67.24569
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Naw-e Rah
  •  
Places near Naw-e Rah
Landahhā (0.7 km) Surkh Gulī (2.2 km) Bērānah (2.4 km) Zard Sang (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Baghalak (3 km) Lang Murdah (3 km) Bilandak (3.2 km) Pusht-e Rishqah (4 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (4 km) Dubūkah (4.1 km) Shīnyah (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Rah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Rah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Rah, Afghanistan