Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Avgardu

Map of Avgardu Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abgardu,Avgardu,Aw Gardu,Aw Gardū,Awgardu,Awgaṟḏu,Ābgardu,Авгарду,آب گردو, Avgardu


Welcome to the Avgardu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Avgardu. See Avgardu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Avgardu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Avgardu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:53
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Avgardu
Places near Avgardu

Online Dating

Avgardu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Avgardu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Avgardu, Afghanistan