Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Gora Borasang

Map of Gora Borasang Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Borah Sang,Borasang,Burahsang,Burasang,Bōrah Sang,Bōṟasang,Būrahsang,Būrasang,Gora Borasang,Гора Борасанг,بوره سنگ, Gora Borasang

Gora Borasang

Welcome to the Gora Borasang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Borasang. See Gora Borasang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Borasang area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Borasang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:00
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Gora Borasang
Places near Gora Borasang

Online Dating

Gora Borasang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Borasang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Borasang, Afghanistan