Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Borasang

Map of Borasang Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Borasang,Naw-e Burah Sang,Naw-e Burahsang,Naw-e Burasang,Nawe Borasang,Nawe Bōṟasang,Nāw-e Būrah Sang,Nāw-e Būrahsang,Nāw-e Būṟasang,Борасанг,شیله بوره سنگ,شیلهٔ بوره سنگ, Borasang


Welcome to the Borasang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Borasang. See Borasang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Borasang area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Borasang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Borasang
Places near Borasang

Online Dating

Borasang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Borasang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Borasang, Afghanistan