-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Gora Alamadad

Map of Gora Alamadad Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Alamadad,Band-e Alāmadad,Band-e `Ala Madad,Band-e ‘Alá Madad,Gora Alamadad,Гора Аламадад,بند الامداد,بندٔ الامداد, Gora Alamadad

Gora Alamadad

Welcome to the Gora Alamadad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Alamadad. See Gora Alamadad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Alamadad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Alamadad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.525/67.43806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:28
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Gora Alamadad
  •  
Places near Gora Alamadad

Online Dating

Gora Alamadad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Alamadad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Alamadad, Afghanistan