Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Chabak

Map of Chabak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cabak,Chabak,Gora Chabak,Čabak,Гора Чабак,چبك, Chabak


Welcome to the Chabak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chabak. See Chabak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chabak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Chabak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3783 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:50
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Chabak
Places near Chabak

Online Dating

Chabak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chabak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chabak, Afghanistan