Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Magak

Map of Magak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Magak,مگك, Magak


Welcome to the Magak google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Magak. See Magak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Magak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Magak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:42
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Magak
Places near Magak

Online Dating

Magak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Magak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Magak, Afghanistan