Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Gory Sherparan

Map of Gory Sherparan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sherparan,Serparan,Shayr Paran,Shayr Parān,Shirparan,Shīrparān,Šērparān,Горы Шерпаран,شير پران, Gory Sherparan

Gory Sherparan

Welcome to the Gory Sherparan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gory Sherparan. See Gory Sherparan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gory Sherparan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gory Sherparan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:59
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Gory Sherparan
Places near Gory Sherparan

Online Dating

Gory Sherparan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gory Sherparan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gory Sherparan, Afghanistan