Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Now Gardan

Map of Now Gardan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gornyj Prokhod Naugardan,Gornyy Prokhod Naugardan,Nawgardan,Nawgaṟḏān,Now Gardan,Nowgardan,Nowgardān,Горный Проход Наугардан,نو گردان, Now Gardan

Now Gardan

Welcome to the Now Gardan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now Gardan. See Now Gardan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now Gardan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Now Gardan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:29
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Now Gardan
Places near Now Gardan

Online Dating

Now Gardan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Now Gardan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now Gardan, Afghanistan