Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Gora Khizr

Map of Gora Khizr Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khizr,Koh-e Khezr,Kohe Khedzr,Kohe Kheḏẕṟ,Kuh-e Khezr,Kōh-e Kheẕr,Kūh-e Kheẕr,Гора Хизр,كوه خضر,كوهٔ خضر, Gora Khizr

Gora Khizr

Welcome to the Gora Khizr google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Khizr. See Gora Khizr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Khizr area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Khizr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:11
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Gora Khizr
Places near Gora Khizr

Online Dating

Gora Khizr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Khizr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Khizr, Afghanistan