-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Maidan-e Bala

Map of Maidan-e Bala Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maidan-e Bala,Maydane Bala,Maydani-Bala,Mayḏāne Bālā,Maīdān-e Bālā,Meydan-e Bala,Meydān-e Bālā, Maīdān-e Bālā

Maidan-e Bala

Welcome to the Maidan-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maīdān-e Bālā. See Maidan-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maīdān-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Maidan-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.56611/67.5425
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:01
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Maidan-e Bala
  •  
Places near Maidan-e Bala
Maīdān-e Bālā (0 km) Gaḏalak (2.1 km) Maīdān (2.4 km) Wurburguj (2.4 km) Sāyaruq (2.5 km) Gird Ōlang (2.6 km) Bayd-e Qōl-e Bālā (3 km) Dahan-e Maīdān (3.9 km) Ghargharah (4.1 km) Garmāb (4.1 km) Āw Darah (4.2 km) Tōp (4.2 km) Muqīm (4.3 km) Wulyat (4.3 km) Sar Jangal (4.3 km) Sōkhtah (4.3 km) Kaṯah Qal‘ah (4.6 km) Bildarghunah (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Maidan-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maidan-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maidan-e Bala, Afghanistan