-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Karez

Map of Karez Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez,Kariz,Kārēz,Kārīz,Kāṟēz,Yosufzay,Yōsufzay, Kārēz

Karez

Welcome to the Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz. See Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.96806/67.86417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:58
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Karez
  •  
Places near Karez

Online Dating

Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez, Afghanistan