-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Zher Karez

Map of Zher Karez Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zer Karez,Zher Karez,Zherkarez,Zhir Kariz,Zhēr Kārēz,Zhīr Kārīz,Zēr Kāṟēz, Zhēr Kārēz

Zher Karez

Welcome to the Zher Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhēr Kārēz. See Zher Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhēr Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Zher Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.92111/67.54389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:44
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Zher Karez
  •  
Places near Zher Karez
Zhēṟ Kārēz (0.4 km) Spandān (1.5 km) Chowgay (2.3 km) Rozik (2.7 km) Siway (2.9 km) Ākhūnd Kêlay (3.9 km) Rōd-e Basō Khēl (4.5 km) Chīnah (4.6 km) Gerdêy Takhay (4.8 km) Katlay (4.8 km) Khwājah Khēl (5 km) Lanḏêy (5.3 km) Nābarhō (6.2 km) Dilêy (6.9 km) ‘Abbās Khēl (7.6 km) Jangī Kalā (8 km) Bābur (8.1 km) Laṯak (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Zher Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zher Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zher Karez, Afghanistan