-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Wilayat-e Zabul

Map of Wilayat-e Zabul Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zabol, Wilāyat-e Zābul

Wilayat-e Zabul

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Zabul google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Zābul. See Wilayat-e Zabul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Zābul area. This placemark was added 2010-12-02.

Map of Wilayat-e Zabul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.25/67.25
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 444585
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:14
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Zabul
  •  
Places near Wilayat-e Zabul
Kārēz-e Mīrzā (0.3 km) Mūshmānī (1 km) Nārinak Chīnah (2.5 km) Qanāt-e Mandī (3.2 km) Qanāt-e Bārakzaī (3.8 km) Dūrī (4.4 km) Muḩammad Nasīm Kêlay (4.4 km) ‘Abdul Qādir Kêlay (4.9 km) ‘Abdullāh Khān Kêlay (5 km) Amīr Jān Kêlay (5.2 km) Ibrāhīm Khēl (6.1 km) Kārēzgay (6.1 km) Mullāyān (6.2 km) Surkhagān (6.8 km) Sūhay (7.1 km) Nowrak (8 km) Mūsá Khēl Kêlay (8.2 km) Sūrkay Tangay (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Zabul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wilayat-e Zabul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Zabul, Afghanistan