-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Kotal-e Yakhab

Map of Kotal-e Yakhab Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Yakhab,Kowtal-e Yakhab,Kowtal-e Yakhāb,Kōtal-e Yakhāb,Yakhab Kotal,Yakhab Pass,Yakhāb Kotal,Yakhāb Pass,كوتل يخاب,كوتلٔ يخاب, Kōtal-e Yakhāb

Kotal-e Yakhab

Welcome to the Kotal-e Yakhab google satellite map! This pass is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Yakhāb. See Kotal-e Yakhab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Yakhāb area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Kotal-e Yakhab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.5/67.16667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:42
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Yakhab
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Yakhab
Shanakhtgay (2 km) Kāsh (2.2 km) Mār Būlāq (2.8 km) Kārēz (3 km) Lōy Zardālū (3.1 km) Atsikah (3.7 km) Shēr Muḩammad Kêlay (4 km) Dê La‘l Muḩammad Kōr (4 km) Amarān (4 km) Chaman (4 km) Kōrah Sang (4.2 km) Bōldak (4.2 km) Kalā (4.3 km) Chachōb (4.5 km) Darwāzghan (4.7 km) Nīmrōzī (4.7 km) Shādā (4.7 km) Zardālū (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Yakhab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Yakhab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Yakhab, Afghanistan