Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Wudkal

Map of Wudkal Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vudkal',Vudkal’,Wudkal,Wudkil,Wuḏkil,ودکل, Wudkal


Welcome to the Wudkal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wudkal. See Wudkal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wudkal area. This placemark was added 2005-03-07.

Map of Wudkal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:46
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Wudkal
Places near Wudkal
Wudkal (0 km) Chownī (0.5 km) Kūshah (0.6 km) Qaburghah (0.8 km) Bukhchajāy (1 km) Chihil Khānah (1.1 km) Zarsang (1.5 km) Mūrpāy (1.5 km) Sar Āw wa Andaṟ (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Biland (2.2 km) Khānjū (2.3 km)

Online Dating

Wudkal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wudkal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wudkal, Afghanistan