-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Wech Kotal

Map of Wech Kotal Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Vichkotal',Pereval Vichkotal’,Wec Kotal,Wech Kotal,Wech Kowtal,Wêch Kōtal,Wēch Kowtal,Wēč Kotal,وچ کوتل, Wêch Kōtal

Wech Kotal

Welcome to the Wech Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wêch Kōtal. See Wech Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wêch Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2005-02-01.

Map of Wech Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.68372/67.05444
  • Altitude: 2556 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:03
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Wech Kotal
  •  
Places near Wech Kotal

Online Dating

Wech Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wech Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wech Kotal, Afghanistan