-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Torwam

Map of Torwam Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Torvam,Torwam,Turwam,Tōrwām,Tōṟwām,Tūrwām,توروام, Tōrwām

Torwam

Welcome to the Torwam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōrwām. See Torwam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōrwām area. This placemark was added 2005-01-14.

Map of Torwam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.05729/67.67429
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:23
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Torwam
  •  
Places near Torwam
Tōrwām (0 km) Zikōzaī (2.2 km) Chambar (2.7 km) Dēwālgay (3 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Kêlay (3.8 km) Kālizaī (4 km) Bahā’ī Kêlay (4 km) Drī Ghaṯ (4.2 km) Kalā (4.2 km) Bāshah (4.3 km) Dilāwar (4.5 km) Taṯī (4.5 km) Galêy (4.6 km) Nūrulḩaq Kêlay (4.6 km) Pāpī (4.6 km) Sulţānzaī (5 km) Kuchnay Kêlay (5.1 km) Srah (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Torwam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Torwam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torwam, Afghanistan