-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Turgan

Map of Turgan Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Turgan,Turgān,ترگان, Turgān

Turgan

Welcome to the Turgan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Turgān. See Turgan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Turgān area. This placemark was added 2005-03-10.

Map of Turgan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.9537/67.17757
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:21
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Turgan
  •  
Places near Turgan

Online Dating

Turgan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Turgan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turgan, Afghanistan