Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Tukhi Silam

Map of Tukhi Silam Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salim,Salīm,Sehan,Sehlum,Towkhi Selam,Towkhī Selam,Tukhi Selam,Tukhi Silam,Tukhisilam,Tūkhi Selam,Tūkhī Silam,توخی سلم, Tūkhī Silam

Tukhi Silam

Welcome to the Tukhi Silam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tūkhī Silam. See Tukhi Silam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tūkhī Silam area. This placemark was added 2004-12-20.

Map of Tukhi Silam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Tukhi Silam
Places near Tukhi Silam

Online Dating

Tukhi Silam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tukhi Silam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tukhi Silam, Afghanistan