Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Taylum

Map of Taylum Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taylum,Taylūm,تیلوم, Taylūm


Welcome to the Taylum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taylūm. See Taylum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taylūm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taylum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Taylum
Places near Taylum

Online Dating

Taylum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taylum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taylum, Afghanistan