Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Taru

Map of Taru Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taru,Tāru,Tārū,تارو, Tārū


Welcome to the Taru google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tārū. See Taru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tārū area. This placemark was added 2005-02-01.

Map of Taru
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:33
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Taru
Places near Taru

Online Dating

Taru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taru, Afghanistan