Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Tarnawah

Map of Tarnawah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarnava,Tarnawa,Tarnawah,Tarnāwah,Taṟnāwa,ترناوه, Tarnāwah


Welcome to the Tarnawah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarnāwah. See Tarnawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarnāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tarnawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:52
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Tarnawah
Places near Tarnawah

Online Dating

Tarnawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarnawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarnawah, Afghanistan